Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: E71 T1 Fcaw Wire 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of E71 T1 Fcaw (Flux Cored Arc Welding) Wire. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Essential Industrial Material. Keywords: E71 T1 Fcaw Wire, Procurement, Welding Material, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E71 T1 Fcaw Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITEDD & H INDIA LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Model : ADOR Title : AUTOMIG FC 71T-1 | 12-07-2024 13:14:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COTMAC INDUSTRIAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : E71T1 FCAW WIRE Title : E71T1 FCAW WIRE | 14-07-2024 13:33:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERCORE 71 T-1 - 1.60 mm | 13-07-2024 19:06:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E71T-1C Title : MAXFIL-12R size 1.6mm | 13-07-2024 14:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : E71T1 FCAW WIRE Title : E71T1 FCAW WIRE | 15-07-2024 11:39:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGA-12 Model : MAILAM Title : E71T1 FCAW WIRE, BRAND NAME: MGA-12, SIZE: 1.60MM | 15-07-2024 12:58:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E71T-1C Title : ROYAL FIL GS 12R (E71T-1C) Size: 1.60 MM | 10-07-2024 11:37:02 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL FIL GS 12R (E71T-1C) Size: 1.60 MM | ROYALARC | E71T-1C | 90000 | ₹ 11759400.000 |
| SUPERCORE 71 T-1 - 1.60 mm | D & H India Limited | D & H INDIA LIMITED | 22500 | ₹ 2939850.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type