Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
E71 T 1 M Fcaw Wire Dia 1.2 Mm Spools
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5377644
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 10, 2024 14:27
End Date
Expired 20/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED

Contract Value

5797575

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR WELDING LIMITED Make : Ador welding Ltd Model : Automig Fc 71T-1M Title : E71T-1M FCAW WIRE DIA 1.2MM SPOOLS 14-09-2024 12:38:39 MII Qualified
2 AMIT ENGINEERS Make : KISWEL Model : K-71TLF Title : E71T-1M FCAW WIRE DIA 1.2MM SPOOLS 19-09-2024 18:04:37 MII Disqualified
3 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : MAXFIL-12M, SIZE: 1.2 MM Title : E71T-1M FCAW WIRE DIA 1.2MM SPOOLS 20-09-2024 11:44:42 MII Qualified
4 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MGA-12 Model : MAILAM Title : E71T-1M FCAW WIRE DIA 1.2MM SPOOLS 20-09-2024 13:01:21 MII MSE Qualified
5 ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED Make : ROYALARC Model : ROYAL FIL GS 12R MOD -M (BW) (E71T-1M) Title : E71T-1M FCAW WIRE DIA 1.2MM SPOOLS 20-09-2024 11:13:40 MII Qualified
6 SARTHAK METALS LIMITED Make : SARTHAK E71T-1M Model : SML/FCAW/E71T-1M Title : E71T-1M FCAW WIRE DIA 1.2MM SPOOLS 20-09-2024 00:32:37 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
E71T-1M FCAW WIRE DIA 1.2MM SPOOLS ROYALARC ROYAL FIL GS 12R MOD -M (BW) (E71T-1M) 40500 ₹ 5797575.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise