Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E71 T 1 Fcaw Wire Spool Dia 1.2 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED
40154
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERS | Make : KUANG TAI Model : KFX-71T Title : E71T-1 FCAW WIRE SPOOL DIA 1.2MM | 13-11-2023 13:14:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E71T-1M Title : MAXFIL-12M size 1.2mm | 11-11-2023 14:09:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGA-12 Model : MAILAM Title : E71T-1 FCAW WIRE SPOOL DIA 1.2MM, BRAND NAME: MGA-12, SIZE: 1.20 MM DIA. | 13-11-2023 12:59:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATHANY AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : E71T-1 FCAW WIRE SPOOL DIA 1.2MM | 11-11-2023 10:58:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEUS CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : E71T-1M FCAW Title : E71T-1M FCAW wire spool Dia. 1.2mm | 11-11-2023 22:27:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E71T-1M Title : ROYALFIL GS 12R MOD-M (BW) Size: 1.20 MM | 10-11-2023 12:20:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYALFIL GS 12R MOD-M (BW) Size: 1.20 MM | ROYAL ARC | E71T-1M | 200 | ₹ 40154.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply of fcaw electrodes e71t-1c, 1.2mm on annual rate
Supply of fcaw electrodes e71t-1c, 1.2mm on annual rate 
 contract basis (arc)
Read moreHy7713697004 - er ni-1 gmaw wire, dia 1.2mm, 12" spool,hy7713799001 - ercuni gmaw wire, dia 1.2mm,
Read more
of your Industry type