Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Swimming Pool Tiles Or Platform Tiles With Material Or Labour Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 03:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Connecting India Developers
1506439.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Connecting India Developers | Make : CONNECTING INDIA DEVELOPERS Model : CONNECTING INDIA DEVELOPERS Title : SHED AND FLOORING | 21-02-2024 11:57:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KASHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : REPAIRING OF SWIMMING POOL Title : REPAIRING OF SWIMMING POOL | 16-02-2024 09:13:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S M J ENTERPRISES | Make : Bursting Strength Tester Model : TX-BST-50 Title : Bursting Strength Tester | 25-02-2024 10:27:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS PARIHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : paint Work Model : NA Title : paint work | 17-02-2024 16:12:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Connecting India Developers | Item Categories : REPAIRING OF SWIMMING POOL TILES OR PLATFORM TILES WITH MATERIAL OR LABOUR CHARGE | 1506439.92 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M J ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REPAIRING OF SWIMMING POOL TILES OR PLATFORM TILES WITH MATERIAL OR LABOUR CHARGE | 1790000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHED AND FLOORING | CONNECTING INDIA DEVELOPERS | CONNECTING INDIA DEVELOPERS | 1 | ₹ 1506439.920 |
Upgradation and repairing of swimming pool at yavatmal
Upgradation and repairing of swimming pool, colouring ,tiles,flooring ,paving,block ,watersupply ,sanitation ,plastering, two side drain of swimming pool,filteration,plant ,toilet ,changing room , gallery roof shed and landscaping for roofing.
Read moreRope nylon,life ring with rope,swimming kit pad,swimming pool mat green 4x15 mtr,swimming pool lane
Read more
Rope nylon,life ring with rope,swimming kit pad,swimming pool mat green 4x15 mtr,swimming pool lane
Read more
Rope nylon,life ring with rope,swimming kit pad,swimming pool mat green 4x15 mtr,swimming pool lane
Read more
Rope nylon,life ring with rope,swimming kit pad,swimming pool mat green 4x15 mtr,swimming pool lane
Read more
Upgradation and repairing of swimming pool colouring ,tiles flooring ,paving block ,watersupply sanitation ,plastering,repairing two side drain of swimming pool ,toilet ,changing room , for roofing for district sports complex at- yavatmal
Upgradation and repairing of swimming pool colouring ,tiles flooring ,paving block ,watersupply sanitation ,plastering,repairing two side drain of swimming pool ,toilet ,changing room , for roofing for district sports complex at- yavatmal
Read moreof your Industry type