Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Housekeeping Of 09 Nos C Area Trd Maint Depot Fortnightly Foot Patrolling In Electrified Section
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4035436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S RAMASHRAY SINGH
21000765
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MATA DEE RETIRED EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION | Make : JAI MATA DEE RETIRED EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION Model : Housekeeping of 09 nos C area TRD Title : Housekeeping of 09 nos C area TRD maint depot fortnightly foot patrolling in electrified section (Q3 | 25-10-2023 16:36:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RAMASHRAY SINGH | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Housekeeping Of 09 Nos C Area TRD Maint Depot Fortnightly Foot Patrolling In Electrified Section | 25-10-2023 14:09:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAMASHRAY SINGH(MII) | Item Categories : Housekeeping of 09 nos C area TRD maint depot fortnightly foot patrolling in electrified section | 21433726.81 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Housekeeping Of 09 Nos C Area TRD Maint Depot Fortnightly Foot Patrolling In Electrified Section | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 21000765.000 |
Housekeeping of 09 nos c area trd maint depot fortnightly foot patrolling in electrified section
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of trd breakdown attention gang and fortnightly foot patrolling
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of trd breakdown attention gang and fortnightly foot patrolling
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of trd breakdown attention gang and fortnightly foot patrolling
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of trd breakdown attention gang and fortnightly foot patrolling
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of trd breakdown attention gang and fortnightly foot patrolling
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of trd breakdown attention gang and fortnightly foot patrolling
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of trd breakdown attention gang and fortnightly foot patrolling
Read more
Electrical trd work in connection with various engineering track related work in section chhapra- aunrihar, aunrihar-jaunpur and tbsr work in jurisdiction of phephna trd depot , ghazipur trd depot, aunrihar trd depot and dobhi trd depot of n.e. railway, varanasi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing the activity of foot patrolling in elect./trd organisation in bilaspur division for a period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type