Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provision Of Trd Breakdown Attention Gang And Fortnightly Foot Patrolling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4198018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABDR CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
9955000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 133 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Satyajit Kundu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North East Frontier Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDR CONSTRUCTION | 29-11-2023 12:39:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX MEGAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-11-2023 21:44:55 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE A2Z SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-11-2023 18:33:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of TRD breakdown attention Gang and fortnightly Foot patrolling | 10005000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX MEGAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of TRD breakdown attention Gang and fortnightly Foot patrolling | 11445981.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision of TRD breakdown attention Gang and fortnightly Foot patrolling inspection attention within jurisdiction of OHE cum PSI Depot Dhansiri under Lumding Division for One 01 Year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9955000.000 |