Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Anchor Bolts For Flue Gas Id Fan 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Anchor Bolts, M20x277 Lg, For A 2480 Mm Diameter Si. Bcb 42 Flue Gas Id Fan, Make: Standard, Csk Socket Hd. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Anchor Bolts, M20x277 Lg, Flue Gas Id Fan, Si. Bcb 42, Csk Socket Hd, Heavy Industry, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Anchor Bolt, M20 X277 Lg, For2480 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 42 Flue Gas Id Fan, Make: Standard,Csk Socket Hd.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4832880
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 18:33
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Morris Balfour And Co

Contract Value

25444

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sayan Paul
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY Make : HILTI, UNBRAKO, LOCAL Model : ANCHOR BOLT, CSK SCREW WITH NUT Title : ANCHOR BOLT, CSK SCREW WITH NUT 21-04-2024 17:49:06 MII Qualified
2 ESS EMM ENTERPRISE Make : HILTI, UNBRAKO, LOCAL Model : ANCHOR BOLT, CSK SCREW WITH NUT Title : ANCHOR BOLT, CSK SCREW WITH NUT 20-04-2024 01:21:54 MII Qualified
3 Morris Balfour And Co Make : NA Model : ANCHOR BOLT Title : ANCHOR BOLT 08-04-2024 15:56:12 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Morris Balfour And Co(MII) Item Categories : ANCHOR BOLT, M20X277 LG, FOR2480 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 FLUE GAS ID FAN, MAKE: STANDARD,CSK SOCKET HD. 25444.00 L1
2 ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : ANCHOR BOLT, M20X277 LG, FOR2480 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 FLUE GAS ID FAN, MAKE: STANDARD,CSK SOCKET HD. 29526.48 L2
3 BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) Item Categories : ANCHOR BOLT, M20X277 LG, FOR2480 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 FLUE GAS ID FAN, MAKE: STANDARD,CSK SOCKET HD. 30012.98 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANCHOR BOLT NA ANCHOR BOLT 4 ₹ 3744.000
FASTENERS NA FASTENERS 400 ₹ 19600.000
FASTENERS NA FASTENERS 50 ₹ 1600.000
WASHER NA WASHER 100 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise