Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw, Hex. Hd. (M16 X 2 P X 60) Mm, For 3375 Mm Dia Si. Bcb 42 Raw Mill Fan,90° Csk Socket Hd Scre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
11620.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS Title : HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | 25-02-2024 13:41:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS Title : HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | 25-02-2024 13:29:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : HEXHD SCREW_90°CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT_WASHER Title : HEX HEAD SCREW_ 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT_ WASHER | 27-02-2024 14:11:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : SCREW, HEX. HD. (M16 X 2P X 60) MM, FOR 3375 MM DIA SI. BCB-42 RAW MILL FAN,90° CSK SOCKET HD SCRE | 11620.80 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : SCREW, HEX. HD. (M16 X 2P X 60) MM, FOR 3375 MM DIA SI. BCB-42 RAW MILL FAN,90° CSK SOCKET HD SCRE | 12118.60 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : SCREW, HEX. HD. (M16 X 2P X 60) MM, FOR 3375 MM DIA SI. BCB-42 RAW MILL FAN,90° CSK SOCKET HD SCRE | 21026.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS | 100 | ₹ 1639.000 |
| HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS | 180 | ₹ 8578.800 |
| HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS | 100 | ₹ 1403.000 |
Csk hd. allen screw (m16 x 2p x 20) mm, for 3695 mm dia di. bbs-30 fan.,screw hex. hd. m36 x 4p x 1
Read more
Bolt & nut, hex hd. m16 x 2p x 60 lg, is: 1367, grade-b, class: 4.6 & 4. , for 2235 mm dia. di. bcb
Read more
Bolt & nut, hex hd. m16 x 2p x 50 lg, is: 1367, grade-b, class: 4.6 & 4. , for 2325 mm dia di. bcb-
Read more
Screw, csk hd. (m-16 x 2p x 25 lg) , for 3635 mm dia di. bbs-30 fan.,csk socket hd. screw with nut
Read more
Anchor bolt, m20x277 lg, for2480 mm dia. si. bcb-42 flue gas id fan, make: standard,csk socket hd.
Read more
Slotted csk head screw m16 x 50 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt & nut, hex hd. m16 x 2p x 45 lg, is: 1367, grade-b, class: 4.6 & 4.,bolt & nut, hex hd. m16 x
Read more
Supply of unf s.s slot csk hd tap scre 4.8x25c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type