Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: 90° Csk Socket Hd Screw With Nut 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 90° Csk Socket Hd Screws With Nuts, Conforming To Indian Standard 1367, Grade 'S', Class 4.6, For Use With 2875 Mm Length Applications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Compliance With The Specified Indian Standard Is Mandatory. Keywords: 90° Csk Socket Hd Screw, Nut, M16 X 1.5 Px40 Mm, Is 1367, Grade S, Class 4.6, Heavy Industry Supplies, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90° Csk Socket Hd Screw With Nut (M16 X 1.5 Px40 Mm Lg) Matl Is: 1367, Gr S, Cl. 4.6, For 2875 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY
Contract Value
17721
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : CSK SOCKET HD. SCREW WITH NUT = 450 NOS Title : CSK SOCKET HD. SCREW WITH NUT= 450 NOS | 26-05-2024 22:45:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : CSK SCREW WITH NUT = 510 NOS Title : CSK SCREW WITH NUT= 510 NOS | 26-05-2024 22:25:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT Title : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT | 20-05-2024 14:16:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2875 MM | 17721.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2875 MM | 18220.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2875 MM | 32944.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSK SOCKET HD. SCREW WITH NUT= 450 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | CSK SOCKET HD. SCREW WITH NUT = 450 NOS | 450 | ₹ 17721.000 |