Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: 90° Csk Socket Hd Screw With Nut 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 90° Csk Socket Hd Screws With Nuts, Conforming To Indian Standard 1367, Grade A, Class 8.8, And Having A Thread Pitch Of M16 X 1.5 With A Length Of 45 Mm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specified Material Grade And Quality. Keywords: 90° Csk Socket Hd Screw, Nut, M20, Is 1367, Grade A, Class 8.8, M16 X1.5 Px45, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90° Csk Socket Hd Screw With Nut (M20 X 2 P X 50 Mm Lg) Matl Is: 1367, Gr A, Cl. 8.8,M16 X1.5 Px45 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
20716.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS Title : HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | 16-06-2024 22:16:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : CSK SCREW WITH NUT = 510 NOS Title : CSK SCREW WITH NUT= 510 NOS | 16-06-2024 22:02:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT Title : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT | 10-06-2024 13:11:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M20 X 2P X 50 MM Title : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M20 X 2P X 50 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-A, CL. 8.8 | 17-06-2024 15:10:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M20 X 2P X 50 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-A, CL. 8.8,M16X1.5PX45 M | 20716.20 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M20 X 2P X 50 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-A, CL. 8.8,M16X1.5PX45 M | 22896.20 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M20 X 2P X 50 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-A, CL. 8.8,M16X1.5PX45 M | 25346.40 | L3 |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M20 X 2P X 50 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-A, CL. 8.8,M16X1.5PX45 M | 34580.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSK SCREW WITH NUT= 510 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | CSK SCREW WITH NUT = 510 NOS | 60 | ₹ 4745.400 |
| CSK SCREW WITH NUT= 510 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | CSK SCREW WITH NUT = 510 NOS | 120 | ₹ 5530.800 |
| HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS | 1000 | ₹ 4630.000 |
| HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW= 380 NOS | BRANDED/LOCAL | HEX HD SCREW, WASHER, CSK SCREW = 380 NOS | 1000 | ₹ 5810.000 |