Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90° Csk Socket Hd Screw With Nut (M16 X 1.5 Px40 Mm Lg) Matl Is: 1367, Gr S, Cl. 4.6, For 2485 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6087372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
12619.82
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM Title : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2485 MM DIA | 01-04-2025 12:41:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM Title : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2485 MM DIA | 01-04-2025 12:08:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT M16X1.5PX40 MM LG Title : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2485 MM DIA | 11-04-2025 13:56:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2485 MM | 12619.82 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2485 MM | 13571.87 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2485 MM | 17001.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM LG) MATL- IS: 1367, GR-S, CL. 4.6, FOR 2485 MM DIA | BRANDED/LOCAL | 90° CSK SOCKET HD SCREW WITH NUT (M16 X 1.5PX40 MM | 310 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| SCREW CUP POINT GRUB, M-10X1.5PX40 LG. (MATL. -SS 317) | S.S-317 | SCREW CUP POINT GRUB, M-10X1.5PX40 LG. | 2 | ₹ 87.080 |
| SCREW HEX HEAD, M-10X1.5PX25 MM. LG. (MATL. -SS-317) | S.S-317 | SCREW HEX HEAD, M-10X1.5PX25 MM. LG. | 2 | ₹ 44.600 |
| SCREW HEX HEAD, M-10X1.5PX40 MM. LG. (MATL. -SS 317) | S.S-317 | SCREW HEX HEAD, M-10X1.5PX40 MM. LG. | 3 | ₹ 88.140 |