Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rib Type Front 1000.20 Tyre As Per Attached Specifications,Lug Type Rear 1000.20 Tyre As Per Attach
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4362411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Panwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | - | 04-01-2024 18:08:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | - | 03-01-2024 21:25:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-12-2023 14:24:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISE | - | 31-12-2023 10:31:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | - | 04-01-2024 18:36:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Lucky Automobiles | - | 30-12-2023 00:06:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | - | 01-01-2024 13:15:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | - | 04-01-2024 16:29:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIV TRADER | - | 28-12-2023 15:26:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI ABIRAMI TYRES | - | 04-01-2024 16:38:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | - | 04-01-2024 18:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | WAVES INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-01-2024 17:08:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS,LUG TYPE REAR 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACH | 405382.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS,LUG TYPE REAR 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACH | 407400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS,LUG TYPE REAR 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACH | 407528.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS,LUG TYPE REAR 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACH | 408400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS,LUG TYPE REAR 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACH | 439122.00 | L5 |