Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rib Type Front 1000.20 Tyre As Per Attached Specifications,Rib Type Front 1000.20 Tyre As Per Attac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mishra Karan Rajendra Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | - | 04-10-2023 17:18:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BERICO SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 17:52:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-08-2023 14:50:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 22:13:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | - | 03-09-2023 22:27:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KALYAN RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 13:37:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Lucky Automobiles | - | 19-08-2023 12:42:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | - | 28-08-2023 08:26:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | - | 02-09-2023 18:30:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 16:41:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI LAXMI AUTO STORE | - | 24-08-2023 10:16:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TANTIA TYRES | - | 02-09-2023 19:56:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TYRE AGENCIES INDIA | - | 19-08-2023 14:20:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 29-08-2023 12:59:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | - | 05-10-2023 17:22:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS,RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTAC | 138424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narendra Motors (Regd) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS,RIB TYPE FRONT 1000.20 TYRE AS PER ATTAC | 141440.00 | L2 |