Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Electrical Components 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Electrical Components For Defense Applications. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Essential Components Include: Lv7 Tata 1467 336 671 Distribution Head Lv7 Tata 1467 414 475 Solenoid Valve Lv7 Tata 1460 362 457 Pressure Regulator Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Components, Lv7 Tata, Solenoid Valve, Pressure Regulator, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata 1467 336 671 Distributor Head,Lv7 Tata 1467 414 475 Solenoid Valve,Lv7 Tata 1460 362 457 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 17:46:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 12:57:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 14-07-2024 12:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE ASIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 1467 336 671 DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,LV7 TATA 1467 414 475 SOLENOID VALVE,LV7 TATA 1460 362 457 P | 119463.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 1467 336 671 DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,LV7 TATA 1467 414 475 SOLENOID VALVE,LV7 TATA 1460 362 457 P | 119922.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 1467 336 671 DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,LV7 TATA 1467 414 475 SOLENOID VALVE,LV7 TATA 1460 362 457 P | 120284.00 | L3 |