Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata 1467 414 475 Solenoid Operated Valve,Lv7 Tmb 2751 1540 9903 Solenoid Switch,Lv7 Tmb 2654 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5501142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYCO SALES CORPRATION | - | 23-10-2024 12:34:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nandani Enterprises | - | 04-11-2024 08:37:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-10-2024 00:00:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V K TRADERS | - | 04-11-2024 12:53:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYCO SALES CORPRATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 1467 414 475 SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE,LV7 TMB 2751 1540 9903 SOLENOID SWITCH,LV7 TMB 2654 2 | 38010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 1467 414 475 SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE,LV7 TMB 2751 1540 9903 SOLENOID SWITCH,LV7 TMB 2654 2 | 40846.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 1467 414 475 SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE,LV7 TMB 2751 1540 9903 SOLENOID SWITCH,LV7 TMB 2654 2 | 41472.00 | L3 |