Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services General Qc Lab Services
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5157664
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 17:08
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Bhudev Prasad Contractor

Contract Value

772787.78

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rahul Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bhudev Prasad Contractor 20-07-2024 16:23:41 MSE Qualified
2 PAWAN ENTERPRISES 23-07-2024 10:40:07 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bhudev Prasad Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General QC Lab Services 772787.78 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - General QC Lab Services Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 772787.780