Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Independent Engineer Services For Nh 552 Ext Up Gradation 🛠️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Qualified Professionals For The Role Of Independent Engineer For The Up Gradation Of The Shyampur To Sabalgarh Road Section Of Nh 552 Ext (Design Chainage 111.800 To 166.850 Km) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh. The Project Involves Upgrading The Road To A Two Lane (With Passing Lanes) Configuration Under The Hybrid Annuity Mode (Ham). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 06, 2024, 5:30 Pm 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Interested Independent Engineers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Their Qualifications, Experience, And Methodology For Project Oversight. Proposals Must Be Submitted Before The Specified Deadline, With No Emd Required. Keywords: Independent Engineer, Nh 552 Ext, Road Up Gradation, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Ham Mode, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Independent Engineer Services For Up Gradation Of Shyampur To Sabalgarh Road Section Of Nh 552 Ext From Design Chainage 111.800 To 166.850 Km (Total Length 55.05 Km) To 2 L With Ps Configuration In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Ham Mode
Description
Independent Engineer Services For Up Gradation Of Shyampur To Sabalgarh Road Section Of Nh 552 Ext From Design Chainage 111.800 To 166.850 Km (Total Length 55.05 Km) To 2 L With Ps Configuration In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Ham Mode
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MoRTH_812990_1
Reference
Number
CE-RO/BPL/IE/552Ext/15/2024-25
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Shyampur to Sabalgarh Road section of NH-552Ext
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=854390

Start Date July 11, 2024 23:00
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.