Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Decorative Street Light Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MAA BHAGWATI ELECTRICALS
697500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARDIK INTERNATIONAL TEHSIL ROAD BAGESHWAR | Make : Decorative Street Light Pole Model : Decorative Street Light Pole Title : Decorative Street Light Pole | 24-07-2023 15:16:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA BHAGWATI ELECTRICALS | Make : Decorative Street Light Pole Model : Decorative Street Light Pole Title : Decorative Street Light Pole | 24-07-2023 16:39:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OLI ENTERPRISES | Make : Decorative Street Light Pole Model : Decorative Street Light Pole Title : Decorative Street Light Pole | 24-07-2023 16:57:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA BHAGWATI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : decorative street light pole | 697500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OLI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : decorative street light pole | 744000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARDIK INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : decorative street light pole | 750000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decorative Street Light Pole | Decorative Street Light Pole | Decorative Street Light Pole | 30 | ₹ 697500.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreof your Industry type