Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Decorative Alluminium Die Cast Pole Led Street Light Luminaries
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749495
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 22:38
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Dev Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S BABEEN COUNSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Victoria Light/Decoration Light 17-03-2024 08:32:11 Offline upload Qualified
2 NEOTECH CREATIVE SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Decorative Alluminium Die Cast Pole LED Street Light Luminaries 17-03-2024 06:51:31 Offline upload Qualified
3 SHYAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Decorative Alluminium Die Cast Pole LED Street Light Luminaries 16-03-2024 14:36:56 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Decorative Alluminium Die Cast Pole LED Street Light Luminaries 5706000.00 L1
2 M/S BABEEN COUNSTRUCTION Item Categories : Decorative Alluminium Die Cast Pole LED Street Light Luminaries 5946000.00 L2
3 NEOTECH CREATIVE SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Decorative Alluminium Die Cast Pole LED Street Light Luminaries 6750000.00 L3