Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5436333
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 16:32
End Date
Expired 04/10/2024

Expired 697 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER 04-10-2024 12:15:45 N/A Qualified
2 M/s Ravindra Enterprises Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER 27-09-2024 12:07:58 MSE Qualified
3 MITTAL TRADERS Make : RUCHIRA PAPERS Model : RUCHIRA PAPER (ROZAANA) 01-10-2024 17:31:02 MSE Qualified
4 SAMIR BOOK STALL Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER 03-10-2024 20:02:07 MSE Qualified
5 SEVEN STAR TRADERS Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER 04-10-2024 13:26:08 MSE Qualified
6 Sri Amman Enterprises Make : K-ONE Model : KONE 75 A4 01-10-2024 15:22:37 MSE Qualified
7 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : K-ONE Model : KONE 75 A4 25-09-2024 19:58:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 82840.00 Disqualified
2 STAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 58135.00 L1
3 M/s Ravindra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 59500.00 L2
4 SEVEN STAR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 65600.00 L3
5 MITTAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 70505.00 L4
6 SAMIR BOOK STALL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 78960.00 L5
7 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 79292.30 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise