Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5387032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : jk copier Model : Plain Copier Paper(75 GSM) | 13-09-2024 13:29:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIYA TRADERS | Make : JK Paper Model : BTS JK | 13-09-2024 11:25:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAGINI ENTERPRISES | Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER 75 GRAM | 14-09-2024 09:34:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Royal Group Enterprises | Make : JK Paper Model : JK COPIER RED A4 75 GSM | 14-09-2024 13:18:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier 75 Gsm A4 | 13-09-2024 11:04:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAGINI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 | 24747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 | 25909.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Royal Group Enterprises | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2 | 26767.00 | L3 |