Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Insitu Revisioning Services 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Agency For Insitu Revisioning Of Seat Cutting For Online Floating Offshore Platforms. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Providing Such Specialized Services. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Insitu Revisioning, Seat Cutting, Offshore Platforms, Government Tender, Oil Corporation, Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Pdm1 V23388 Agency For Insitu Revisioining Seat Cutting Online Floating O
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859183
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 15:47
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3950112.33

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Souvik Chakraborty
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2024 15:23:13 MSE Qualified
2 RECON ENGINEERING 23-04-2024 17:21:44 MSE Disqualified
3 VALMAC BOILER SERVICES 24-04-2024 16:42:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDM1V23388 Agency for Insitu Revisioining seat cutting online floating o 4500000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PDM1V23388 Agency for Insitu Revisioining seat cutting online floating of Utility Boiler HRSG safety valves in CPP at Paradip Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3950112.330
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise