Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supervision Work By Ex Bhel Expert And Safety Valve Seat Cutting During O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/467804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | veer services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision work by Ex BHEL expert and safety valve seat cutting during O | 1460030.25 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT BOILER SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision work by Ex BHEL expert and safety valve seat cutting during O | 1481326.80 | L2 |
| 3 | EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision work by Ex BHEL expert and safety valve seat cutting during O | 1490030.25 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel expert and safety valve seat cutting during o
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel expert and safety valve seat cutting during o
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by exbhel expert safety valve seat cutting during overh
Read more
Deployment of ex-wri welding expert and ex-bhel expert for supervision
Deployment of ex-wri welding expert and ex-bhel expert for supervision
Read moreCustom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel welding expert during overhauling of 1x500 mw
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel welding expert during overhauling of boiler o
Read more
Custom bid for services - engagement of experts for supervision ex bhel welding expert wriex bhel
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200131695 deployment of ex wri welding expert and ex bhel expert during u
Read more
Deployment of ex wri welding expert n ex bhel expert for supervision of boiler pressure parts overhauling works at kstps
Deployment of ex wri welding expert n ex bhel expert for supervision of boiler pressure parts overhauling works at kstps
Read moreDeployment of ex bhel experieced expert ex wri expert in 500mw boilerfor ntpc rihand
Deployment of ex bhel experieced expert ex wri expert in 500mw boilerfor ntpc rihand
Read moreof your Industry type