Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Delay Casing 6 Sec. Drg. No. 04 749 130226 02. Ie. Dc 36736 A Dtd. 31 01 2001. Spec. 04 749 0021 008
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5446161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 27, 2024 16:53
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 694 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS Model : DELAY CASING 6 SEC. DRG. NO. 04-749-130226-02. IE. Title : DELAY CASING 6 SEC. DRG. NO. 04-749-130226-02. IE. DC-36736A DTD. 31-01-2001. SPEC. 04-749-0021-008. (INDIG 05-10-2024 16:35:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : RIC Model : DELAY CASING 6 SEC. DRG. NO. 04-749-130226-02. Title : DELAY CASING 6 SEC. DRG. NO. 04-749-130226-02. IE. DC-36736A DTD. 31-01-2001. SPEC. 04-749-0021-008. (INDIG 01-10-2024 16:09:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise