Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intermediate Case, Drg. No. 04 749 130224 011 E, Dc 36669 A Dtd. 19 4 2000, Specn. 04 749 0021 0014.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5366093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES | Make : INTERMEDIATE CASE Model : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC Title : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC-36669-A DTD. 19-4-2000, SPECN. 04-749-0021-0014. | 14-09-2024 14:35:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRECISION ENGINEERING | Make : PRECISION ENGINEERING Model : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC Title : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC-36669-A DTD. 19-4-2000, SPECN. 04-749-0021-0014. | 14-09-2024 13:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Raj Industrial Corporation Model : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC Title : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC-36669-A DTD. 19-4-2000, SPECN. 04-749-0021-0014. | 15-09-2024 13:20:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEPIO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sepio Products Private Limited Model : INTERMEDIATE CASE Title : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC-36669-A DTD. 19-4-2000, SPECN. 04-749-0021-0014. | 12-09-2024 12:43:26 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : PRESS COMPONENT Model : SHEET METAL Title : INTERMEDIATE CASE, DRG. NO. 04-749-130224-011E, DC-36669-A DTD. 19-4-2000, SPECN. 04-749-0021-0014. | 15-09-2024 14:56:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |