Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments Or Accessories)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6038449
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2025 18:27
End Date
Expired 19/03/2025

Expired 536 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ewit Infotech Make : NA Model : DYL-54 21-03-2025 10:07:52 N/A Disqualified
2 GS AGENCIES Make : NA Model : SSTORCH6 15-03-2025 21:26:21 N/A Qualified
3 LOGITECH INC Make : Covert Secure Model : CO-YK-MF0514 18-03-2025 14:47:24 MSE Disqualified
4 SABA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SSTORCH6 14-03-2025 17:34:25 N/A Qualified
5 SRI SAI VAGDEVI BUILDERS Make : NA Model : SSTORCH6 15-03-2025 01:19:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SABA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories) 16608.00 L1
2 SRI SAI VAGDEVI BUILDERS Item Categories : LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories) 18000.00 L2
3 GS AGENCIES Item Categories : LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories) 19200.00 L3