Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments Or Accessories)
Description
Organisation Forest and Environment Department Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6026978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2025 00:35
End Date
Expired 15/03/2025

Expired 537 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAPLE FORESTRY & SUPPLIER

Contract Value

29860

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Satyananda Sethy
Department: Forest And Environment Department Odisha
Organisation: Chief Wild Life Warden,orissa(pccf,wl), Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ewit Infotech Make : NA Model : DYL-54 12-03-2025 17:16:12 MSE Disqualified
2 M D Integrated Make : FENIX Model : Fenix SD20 15-03-2025 17:25:57 N/A Qualified
3 MAPLE FORESTRY & SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : Co-YK-E09 15-03-2025 19:03:09 N/A Qualified
4 Shree Radhey Krishan Enterprises Make : NA Model : Co-YK-E09 15-03-2025 12:05:43 N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Light weight ,suitable for Divers LED diving torch light ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Capacity 2000 (mah) NA Co-YK-E09 2 ₹ 29860.000