Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 Volt 9 Ah,Battery 12 V 65 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP1234W(12V 9AH SMF BATTERY) Title : EP1234W(12V 9AH SMF BATTERY) | 25-07-2023 16:59:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 1234W Title : 12V 9AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 15-07-2023 20:48:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : LEOCH Model : LEOCH 12 V 9 AH Title : LEOCH 12 V 9 AH | 24-07-2023 21:45:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | K S Enterprises | Make : Exide Model : EXIDE 1234W Title : Exide ep 9 ah on buyback | 10-07-2023 10:48:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sapphire Energy | Make : ZEN Model : Zen SLA 12-9 Title : Zen SLA 12-9 (12.0 Volts 9 Ah) SMF VRLA Battery | 19-07-2023 16:55:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBH ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : battery 12 volt 9 ah Title : battery 12 volt 9 ah | 25-07-2023 10:39:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Shubham Industries | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-9 Title : EVR-9 | 25-07-2023 11:48:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreBattery 12 volt 9 ah,battery 12 volt 88 ah,battery 12 volt 130 ah,battery 12 volt 9 ahc,12 volt bat
Read more
Battery 12 volt 9 ah,battery 12 volt 88 ah,battery 12 volt 130 ah,battery 12 volt 9 ahc,12 volt bat
Read more
Lead acid battery 12v 80 ah,12v 100 ah smf battery,12 volt 35 ah lead acid battery,12 volt 05 ah dr
Read more
of your Industry type