Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electricity In A Box Battery Procurement Opportunity⚡️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide High Quality 12 Volt Batteries With Varying Capacities For Their Operational Needs. 🔋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Models Are Required: 12 Volt 9 Ah Batteries 🔋 12 Volt 88 Ah Batteries 🔋 12 Volt 130 Ah Batteries 🔋 12 Volt 9 Ah Battery Chargers 🔌 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Battery, 12 Volt, 9 Ah, 88 Ah, 130 Ah, Battery Charger, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 Volt 9 Ah,Battery 12 Volt 88 Ah,Battery 12 Volt 130 Ah,Battery 12 Volt 9 Ahc,12 Volt Bat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 20-05-2024 13:05:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 14:37:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JK TRADERS | - | 19-05-2024 12:44:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 09:55:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 20-05-2024 11:31:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 08-05-2024 17:21:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 20-05-2024 18:11:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 21-05-2024 15:03:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreBattery 12 volt 9 ah,battery 12 volt 88 ah,battery 12 volt 130 ah,battery 12 volt 9 ahc,12 volt bat
Read more
88 ah 12 volt battery,150 ah 12 volt battery,130 ah 12 volt battery,12 volt 130 ah battery,180 ah 1
Read more
12 volt battery 88 ah,battery 12 volt 130 ah,exide battery 12 volt 150 ah,change over switch 63 amp
Read more
12 volt 9 ah,12 volt 70 ah,12 volt 80 ah,12 volt 85 ah,12 volt 88 ah,12 volt 100 ah,12 volt 130 ah,
Read more
12 volt 9 ah,12 volt 70 ah,12 volt 80 ah,12 volt 85 ah,12 volt 88 ah,12 volt 100 ah,12 volt 130 ah,
Read more
12 volt 9 ah,12 volt 35 ah,12 volt 70 ah,12 volt 80 ah,12 volt 88 ah,12 volt 120 ah,12 volt 130 ah,
Read more
88 ah 12 volt battery,130 ah 12 volt battery,150 ah 12 volt battery,63 amp change over switch,100 a
Read more
of your Industry type