Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler Capicity 150 Lt 150 Lt,Water Purifier Ro Comrcial,Pipe Writch,Ac Box With Plug,Cricket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S CHAURASIYA TRADERS
Contract Value
2239428
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M N TRADING CO. | - | 15-12-2023 12:25:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CHAURASIYA TRADERS | - | 15-12-2023 12:17:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRAFULL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 12:53:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHAURASIYA TRADERS | Item Categories : WATER COOLER CAPICITY 150 LT 150LT,WATER PURIFIER RO COMRCIAL,PIPE WRITCH,AC BOX WITH PLUG,CRICKET | 2239428.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRAFULL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WATER COOLER CAPICITY 150 LT 150LT,WATER PURIFIER RO COMRCIAL,PIPE WRITCH,AC BOX WITH PLUG,CRICKET | 2249843.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M N TRADING CO. | Item Categories : WATER COOLER CAPICITY 150 LT 150LT,WATER PURIFIER RO COMRCIAL,PIPE WRITCH,AC BOX WITH PLUG,CRICKET | 2418169.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER COOLER CAPICITY 150 LT 150LT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86500.000 |
| WATER PURIFIER RO COMRCIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47100.000 |
| PIPE WRITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 780.000 |
| AC BOX WITH PLUG | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11640.000 |
| CRICKET BAT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| CRICKET BALL NIVIA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| VOLLEY BALL NO 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| VOLLEY BALL NET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1220.000 |
| FOOTBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| BATMINTON ROCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1340.000 |
| SHUTTLE COCK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| FAN REGULATON | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| FAN CAPICITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| OIL SPEN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| TRANGULER FILE 6INCHI | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| CHORASI PLASTIC KE HATHE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1020.000 |
| GLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| MOBILE OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7350.000 |
| PENCIL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 150.000 |
| HATHODI KE HATHE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 660.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type