Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Houshold Water Cooler 150 Lt,Water Purifier Ele: Ro System 50 Lph
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4171574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 16:10
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1012 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PURE LIFE SOLUTIONSSWASTIK ENTERPRISES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijay Singh Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUA INTERNATIONAL Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC 150 Title : Houshold Water Cooler 150lt 15-11-2023 12:57:19 MSE Evaluated
2 DAIYA TRADERS Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS 150 Title : WATER COOLERS 29-11-2023 09:18:31 N/A Evaluated
3 DRSS ENTERPRISES Make : VOLTAS WATER COOLER 150 LTR STEEL BODY Model : VOLTAS Title : WATER COOLER 28-11-2023 15:49:19 N/A Evaluated
4 GALAXY SOLUTIONS Make : HOUSHOLD WATER COOLER 150LT Model : HOUSHOLD WATER COOLER 150LT Title : HOUSHOLD WATER COOLER 150LT 29-11-2023 10:30:18 N/A Evaluated
5 KONSTRUCT Make : KIINGS Model : KIINGS COM 50/150 Title : DRINKING WATER COOLER WITH RO+ UV 29-11-2023 09:19:25 N/A Evaluated
6 OYSTERS INTERNATIONAL Make : Oysters Model : Oyst150 Title : 150ltr water cooler 28-11-2023 18:07:17 MSE Evaluated
7 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PARTH/SIMILAR Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Houshold Water Cooler 150lt 28-11-2023 19:45:30 MSE Evaluated
8 PURE LIFE SOLUTIONS Make : GJHI-TECH Model : GJHI-TECH/150LT Title : GJHI-TECH Houshold Water Cooler 150lt 29-11-2023 01:21:15 N/A Evaluated
9 PURE WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PWT Model : PWT/WC/795/23 Title : Water Cooler 29-11-2023 10:55:34 MSE Evaluated
10 R.K. ENTERPRISES Make : BRAHAM ARPAN Model : BA WC 150LTR Title : DRINKING WATER COOLER 29-11-2023 09:03:19 N/A Evaluated
11 SANRIAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANRIAN Model : SWC 150150 Title : HOUSHOLD WATER COOLER 150LT 27-11-2023 14:23:00 MSE Evaluated
12 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : DRINKING WATER COOLER Title : WATER COOLER 28-11-2023 22:36:38 N/A Evaluated
13 WATER MECHANICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 28-11-2023 11:10:32 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GJHI-TECH WATER PURIFIERELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH GJHI-TECH GJHI-TECH-50LPH 21 ₹ 249900.000
WATER COOLER NA DRINKING WATER COOLER 21 ₹ 1028958.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise