Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler 150lt Brand Tata Voltas,Water Cooler 150 Ltr Brand United,Water Cooler 150 Ltr Make Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5207190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Deep Enterprises
Contract Value
21000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Aggarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cross hooks mother-baby care product | - | 16-08-2024 15:57:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Deep Enterprises | - | 16-08-2024 16:11:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 14:42:30 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 16-08-2024 10:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUSHKAR & CO. | - | 16-08-2024 15:53:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RK ELECTRICALS | - | 16-08-2024 02:00:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RS Enterprises | - | 16-08-2024 15:28:10 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARDHMAN AQUACOOL INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-08-2024 16:00:10 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Water Cooler 150lt brand TATA Voltas,Water Cooler 150 ltr brand United,Water Cooler 150 ltr Make TA | 21000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Cross hooks mother-baby care product (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Cooler 150lt brand TATA Voltas,Water Cooler 150 ltr brand United,Water Cooler 150 ltr Make TA | 24500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUSHKAR & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Cooler 150lt brand TATA Voltas,Water Cooler 150 ltr brand United,Water Cooler 150 ltr Make TA | 28000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Cooler 150lt brand TATA Voltas | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Water Cooler 150 ltr brand United | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Water Cooler 150 ltr Make TATA Voltas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Water Cooler 150 ltr TATA Voltas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Water Cooler 150ltr Make TATA Voltas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |