Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Purpose Heavy Duty Desert Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER Title : HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER | 12-06-2024 11:26:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING | Make : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER Model : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER Title : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER | 10-06-2024 23:30:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | D & D TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER ( Q3 ) Title : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER ( Q3) | 03-06-2024 12:14:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Kaushik trade co. | Make : UV AIR COOLER Model : UV M33 Title : COMMERCIAL AIR COOLER | 08-06-2024 10:45:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Make : BRANDED Model : DESERT COOLER Title : DESERT COOLER | 03-06-2024 18:12:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : NA Model : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER Title : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER | 12-06-2024 10:59:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PERFECT ENGINEERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER Title : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER | 03-06-2024 12:31:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Ri Vai Traders & Distributers | Make : Unbranded Desert Industrial heavy duty cooler Model : Unbranded Desert Industrial heavy duty cooler Title : Unbranded Desert Industrial heavy duty cooler | 10-06-2024 23:50:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIV TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER ( Q3 ) Title : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER ( Q3) | 03-06-2024 11:25:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT | Make : BRANDED Model : HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLERGEM/2024/B/4990584 Title : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER | 12-06-2024 11:03:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER Title : INDUSTRIAL PURPOSE HEAVY DUTY DESERT COOLER | 12-06-2024 10:58:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProviding power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreof your Industry type