Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200141211 Biennial Contract For Hydrostatic Stretch Test Repair And Maint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5868966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
950050.45
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2025 10:00:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEW MAA BRAHMANI ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2025 22:57:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES | 24-03-2025 13:50:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 13:46:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141211 Biennial Contract for Hydrostatic Stretch Test Repair and Maint | 950050.45 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141211 Biennial Contract for Hydrostatic Stretch Test Repair and Maint | 1180177.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200141211 Biennial Contract for Hydrostatic Stretch Test Repair and Maintenance of H2 Cylinders at NTPC SIPAT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 950050.450 |
Custom bid for services - 200126682 contract for hydrostatic stretch test repairreplacement of cyl
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200126682 hydrostatic stretch test repair replacement of cylinder parts
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial service contract for hydrostatic testing, painting, labelling &
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial service contract for hydrostatic testing and painting labelling
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydrostatic stretch test purging and replacement of defective valves of c
Read more
Hydrostatic stretch test of carbon dioxide gas cylinders
Hydrostatic stretch test of carbon dioxide gas cylinders as per is 5844 of bis under the scope of work of emd-i, 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara from well-established industrial cylinders testing cce peso approved firms.
Read moreof your Industry type