Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Ecg For Enhanced Diagnostic Capability (Spandan 4.0 Ecg Machine)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5347863
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 15, 2024 01:30
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 697 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R A DISTRIBUTOR Make : Spandan Model : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic (Spandan) Title : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 06-10-2024 18:58:10 N/A Qualified
2 REMEDIAL HUB Make : Spandhan Model : Portable ECG For Enhanced Diagnostic Capability ( Title : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 05-10-2024 17:04:00 N/A Qualified
3 Royal Pharma Make : Spandhan Model : Portable ECG For Enhanced Diagnostic Capability ( Title : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 05-10-2024 17:02:58 N/A Qualified
4 SUNFOX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sunfox Model : Spandan 4.0 Portable ECG Machine Title : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 23-09-2024 15:10:09 MSE Qualified
5 ZEAL LABWARE Make : Spandhan Model : Portable ECG For Enhanced Diagnostic Capability ( Title : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 05-10-2024 17:08:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNFOX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 421600.00 L1
2 R A DISTRIBUTOR Item Categories : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 489800.00 L2
3 REMEDIAL HUB Item Categories : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 508400.00 L3
4 ZEAL LABWARE Item Categories : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 520800.00 L4
5 Royal Pharma Item Categories : Portable ECG for enhanced diagnostic capability (Spandan 4.0 ECG machine) 527000.00 L5