Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spandan 4.0 Portable 12 Lead Ecg Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA | Make : AE Model : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE Title : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE | 24-10-2023 21:51:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITE TRADING CO. | Make : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE Model : Spandan Portable ECG Device Title : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE | 25-10-2023 11:00:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAVID & BROTHERS | Make : JE Model : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE Title : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE | 24-10-2023 21:55:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | Make : ZE Model : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE Title : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE | 24-10-2023 19:36:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE | 51000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA | Item Categories : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE | 52800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAVID & BROTHERS | Item Categories : SPANDAN 4.0 PORTABLE 12 LEAD ECG DEVICE | 54600.00 | L3 |