Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Street Lights
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5523288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 20, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 660 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARJIT ENTERPRISES | Make : Solar Street Lights Model : Solar Street Lights Title : Solar Street Lights | 09-11-2024 15:32:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARR KAY ENTERPRISES. | Make : SOLAR STREET LIGHT Model : SOLAR STREET LIGHT Title : Solar Street Lights | 23-10-2024 21:17:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AXXON TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : AXXON Model : AXXON SSL- 40W Title : Solar Street Lights | 07-11-2024 09:56:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H.R.CONSTRUCTION LEH. | Make : AXXON Model : AXXON-AXN-40W Title : Solar Street Lights | 09-11-2024 13:30:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAVAID ENERGY Model : NAVAID ENERGY Title : Solar Street Lights | 08-11-2024 18:52:12 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | JML Green Tech | Make : JML Model : JML SOLAR STREET LIGHT Title : Solar Street Lights | 07-11-2024 10:15:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNFLARE--SUNFLARE SOLAR PVT. LTD. Model : SSPL-40WSSL Title : Solar Street Lights | 26-10-2024 17:45:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VD INTELLISYS Model : VD-S-1000 Title : Solar Street Lights | 08-11-2024 16:51:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreRevamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreGram sonasar ke silaecho ke bass me solar singal fess tyubwel nirman kary
Gram sonasar ke silaecho ke bass me solar singal fess tyubwel nirman kary
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type