Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Street Lights
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S FRIENDS SALES CORPORATION
689355
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUENT POWER AND CONTROL ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : P&C Electric Model : PNC-SSL-12W Title : Solar Street Light | 07-03-2024 11:52:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SOLAR SYSTEM PULWAMA | Make : Wolta Model : 12 watt ssl Title : Street light | 09-03-2024 13:51:13 | KVIC | Qualified |
| 3 | Jasrota Traders | Make : Iysert Energy Model : Solar Street Lights Title : Solar Street Lights | 08-03-2024 10:39:07 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S FRIENDS SALES CORPORATION | Make : ESPL Model : SSL12WATT Title : Solar Street light | 09-03-2024 11:23:40 | KVIC | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Street light | ESPL | SSL12WATT | 45 | ₹ 689355.000 |
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreRevamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreGram sonasar ke silaecho ke bass me solar singal fess tyubwel nirman kary
Gram sonasar ke silaecho ke bass me solar singal fess tyubwel nirman kary
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type