Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Alert: Office Supplies For Photocopier Maintenance 🖨️🧽 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cartridges 12 A,Cannon Tonner Npg 59, Mouse Pads, And Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml For Photocopier Machine Maintenance. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Support The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Cartridges 12 A, Cannon Tonner Npg 59, Mouse Pads, Cleaning Liquid Collin, Photocopier Maintenance, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridges 12 A,Cannon Tonner Npg 59 For Photocopier Machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-04-2024 10:37:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-04-2024 12:06:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 05-05-2024 20:08:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DELITE GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 06-05-2024 16:49:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 13:10:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 13:16:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | elegant enterprises | - | 05-05-2024 23:34:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Elixir | - | 06-05-2024 20:43:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 06-05-2024 19:25:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 06-05-2024 18:11:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 20-04-2024 13:55:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 28-04-2024 11:57:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 04-05-2024 18:02:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | KN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 22:32:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-04-2024 23:12:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S BATHWORLD | - | 03-05-2024 21:15:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-04-2024 16:21:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S SHAAN enterprises | - | 29-04-2024 23:20:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Madina Computers Baramulla | - | 29-04-2024 10:05:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | MS NB ENTERPRISE | - | 30-04-2024 22:17:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | MS NR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 22:44:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-04-2024 13:15:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-04-2024 16:53:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | V 42 SUPPLIERS | - | 02-05-2024 07:27:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | elegant enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 48155.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Madina Computers Baramulla | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 49290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 49750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAT TRADERS | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 55865.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHAAN enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 72875.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 75600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MS NB ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 84475.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MS NR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridges 12A,Cannon Tonner NPG 59 for photocopier machine,Mouse Pad,Cleaning Liquid Collin 500ml, | 87925.00 | L8 |