Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrtridge 12 A,Cartridge 88 A,Cannon Printer Npg 59 Tonner,Epson Ink Bk 003,Epson Ink 003 Set,Epson
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3784547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 14-08-2023 11:23:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BLINK INDIA | - | 13-08-2023 13:55:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 12:07:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 14-08-2023 11:18:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS | - | 10-08-2023 21:20:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M S Corporation | - | 11-08-2023 15:36:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 14-08-2023 11:20:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 09-08-2023 14:24:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | - | 07-08-2023 11:21:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 11-08-2023 12:06:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2023 17:33:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 12-08-2023 18:47:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 11:37:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 07-08-2023 13:20:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SATYA INFO SYSTEMS | - | 14-08-2023 11:41:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 11:08:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 08-08-2023 19:01:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 11:14:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Carrtridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Cannon Printer NPG-59 Tonner,Epson Ink BK 003,Epson Ink 003 Set,Epson | 99150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Carrtridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Cannon Printer NPG-59 Tonner,Epson Ink BK 003,Epson Ink 003 Set,Epson | 107200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Carrtridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Cannon Printer NPG-59 Tonner,Epson Ink BK 003,Epson Ink 003 Set,Epson | 111410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HD SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Carrtridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Cannon Printer NPG-59 Tonner,Epson Ink BK 003,Epson Ink 003 Set,Epson | 208500.00 | L4 |