Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One,Mfp Printer,Ups,Laptop,Touch Laptop I5,Mono Laser Printer,Ssd 512,Ssd 256
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department (GAD) Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
1030200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tariq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
General Administration Department (gad) Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
General Administration Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-08-2023 15:38:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 12:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 12-08-2023 08:08:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | - | 08-08-2023 16:56:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-08-2023 15:26:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE,MFP PRINTER,UPS,LAPTOP,TOUCH LAPTOP I5,MONO LASER PRINTER,SSD 512,SSD 256 | 1030200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE,MFP PRINTER,UPS,LAPTOP,TOUCH LAPTOP I5,MONO LASER PRINTER,SSD 512,SSD 256 | 1091100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONO LASER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| ALL IN ONE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 339600.000 |
| SSD 512 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| MFP PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 224500.000 |
| SSD 256 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 319600.000 |
| TOUCH LAPTOP I5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82900.000 |