Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop One I5 12 Th Gen With 8 Gb Ram With 512 Ssd,Mfp Laser Printer,Offline Ups,Office Table Size 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDDHARTH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
283000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Jain
Department:
Higher Education Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 12:47:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2024 17:08:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIDDHARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 16:49:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 14:32:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 21-03-2024 14:30:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDDHARTH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP ONE I5 12TH GEN WITH 8GB RAM WITH 512 SSD,MFP LASER PRINTER,OFFLINE UPS,OFFICE TABLE SIZE 6 | 283000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP ONE I5 12TH GEN WITH 8GB RAM WITH 512 SSD,MFP LASER PRINTER,OFFLINE UPS,OFFICE TABLE SIZE 6 | 326000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP ONE I5 12TH GEN WITH 8GB RAM WITH 512 SSD,MFP LASER PRINTER,OFFLINE UPS,OFFICE TABLE SIZE 6 | 336800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP ONE I5 12TH GEN WITH 8GB RAM WITH 512 SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| MFP LASER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| OFFLINE UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE SIZE 6 FEET X 3 FEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIRS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |