Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Light Up Your Bid For Led Decorative Lights! 💡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Led Decorative Lights. 🎄 📅 Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality Led Decorative Lights Suitable For Various Applications. Keywords: Led Decorative Lights, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Lighting Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Decorative Lights
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRACE ENTERPRISES | Make : LED LIGHT Model : LED LIGHT Title : LED LIGHT | 04-06-2024 14:55:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIGH TRACK ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : HTEE Model : DECORATIVE LIGHT Title : HTEE-DL -01 | 08-06-2024 12:40:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING | Make : LED LIGHT Model : LED DECORATIVE LIGHTS Title : LED DECORATIVE LIGHTS | 04-06-2024 13:12:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REJI K R | Make : Branded Model : 5W Title : LED FOCUS LIGHT | 10-06-2024 16:47:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S & S AGENCIES | Make : reseller Model : NA Title : LED Decorative Light | 25-05-2024 12:03:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : LED LIGHT Model : LED LIGHT Title : LED LIGHT | 04-06-2024 13:00:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & S AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : LED decorative lights | 66150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REJI K R | Item Categories : LED decorative lights | 87750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED decorative lights | 96795.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HIGH TRACK ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED decorative lights | 98775.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED decorative lights | 101250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GRACE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED decorative lights | 103500.00 | L6 |
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreProvn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read morePackage no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, to government higher primary school at tonnur village 3) yad24142131242 at gundagurthi village 4) yad24142131246 at gondanoor village 5) yad24142131235 at doranahalli village
Package no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at tonnur village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131242 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at gundagurthi village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131246 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at gondanoor village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district. 5) yad24142131235 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green and soft board to government model primary school at doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type