Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Check Weir And Gabion Wall Project 🌫️🛡️ The Andaman Public Works Department (Apwd), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Check Weir At Karmatang X Nallah To Augment Water Supply For Sub Division No. I, Nacd, And The Provision Of A Gabion Wall For The Protection Of The Nallah Bank. 🏘️🚧 📅 Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 93905 This Project Is Part Of The Ongoing Efforts To Improve Water Supply Infrastructure In The Region. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Construction, Check Weir, Water Supply Augmentation, Gabion Wall, Andaman Public Works Department, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Check Weir At Karmatang X Nallah For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Sub Division No. I, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder.Sw Providing Gabion Wall For Protection Of Existing Nallah Bank At Upstream Side Of The Existing Check Weir At Karmatang X
|
| Description |
Construction Of Check Weir At Karmatang X Nallah For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Sub Division No. I, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder.Sw Providing Gabion Wall For Protection Of Existing Nallah Bank At Upstream Side Of The Existing Check Weir At Karmatang X
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_APWD_14288_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. 188/2024-25/EE/NACD |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 93905 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andaman.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=15131 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sd-i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 1650 to 1670).sh-strengthening of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 165
Construction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sd-i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 1650 to 1670).sh-strengthening of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 165
Read moreConstruction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub-division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 1650 to 1670)
Construction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub-division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 1650 to 1670)
Read moreConstruction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub-division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 1650 to 1670)
Construction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub-division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch. 1650 to 1670)
Read moreConstruction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch.1650 to 1670).sh1-supply of g.i. pipes and sheets
Construction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-restoration of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch.1650 to 1670).sh1-supply of g.i. pipes and sheets
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-strengthening of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch.1650.00 to 1670.00mtr) for the period of 02 (two) months. (10 nos. labour)
Strengthening of existing check weir at karmatang-x (ch.1650.00 to 1670.00mtr) for the period of 02 (two) months. (10 nos. labour)
Read moreConstruction of gabion wall in nallah near bridge no.b-12/02 at karmatang-x under sub division no.i, nacd,apwd, mayabunder.
Construction of gabion wall in nallah near bridge no.b-12/02 at karmatang-x under sub division no.i, nacd,apwd, mayabunder.
Read moreConstruction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub-division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Construction of check weir at karmatang-x nallah for augmentation of water supply for sub-division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Read moreAugmentation of water supply at tugapur no.6 by resizing of c.c check weir at tugapur no.5 source under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-balance work
Augmentation of water supply at tugapur no.6 by resizing of c.c check weir at tugapur no.5 source under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-balance work
Read moreImprovement of existing g.i. pipeline and rising of check weir at budha nallah under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
Improvement of existing g.i. pipeline and rising of check weir at budha nallah under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
Read moreA/r m/o rural road under sub division no.iii, swadeshnagar, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-painting and minor repair of cfo nallah baily bridge under sub division no.iii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
A/r m/o rural road under sub division no.iii, swadeshnagar, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.sw-painting and minor repair of cfo nallah baily bridge under sub division no.iii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Read moreof your Industry type