Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl 5 Ltr,Toilet Cleaner 5 Ltr,Hand Wash 0.5 Ltr,Floor Duster,Detergent Powder,Lifebouy Soap,Wip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S A.P. TRADELINKS
Contract Value
513420
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manju Kumari
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturuopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy (ayush)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | - | 09-02-2024 17:05:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 07-02-2024 18:11:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A.P. TRADELINKS | - | 08-02-2024 16:11:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 17:03:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 17:21:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 12:11:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.P. TRADELINKS | Item Categories : PHENYL 5 LTR,TOILET CLEANER 5 LTR,HAND WASH 0.5 LTR,FLOOR DUSTER,DETERGENT POWDER,LIFEBOUY SOAP,WIP | 513420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PHENYL 5 LTR,TOILET CLEANER 5 LTR,HAND WASH 0.5 LTR,FLOOR DUSTER,DETERGENT POWDER,LIFEBOUY SOAP,WIP | 607410.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHENYL 5 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 16650.000 |
| TOILET CLEANER 5 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 34300.000 |
| HAND WASH 0.5 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 290 | ₹ 31900.000 |
| FLOOR DUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 410 | ₹ 14350.000 |
| DETERGENT POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 36960.000 |
| LIFEBOUY SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 380 | ₹ 8360.000 |
| WIPERS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| TOILET BRUSH WITH HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 3640.000 |
| BROOM PHOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 21450.000 |
| WHITE HAND TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| HEOMOGLOBIN METER | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| BLOOD PRESSURE DIGITAL APPRATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 15290.000 |
| COTTON TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 37700.000 |
| MOSQUITO KILLER | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 12480.000 |
| BANDAGES | NA | BOQ Item | 590 | ₹ 46020.000 |
| BETADINE | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| OPD REGISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 189 | ₹ 75600.000 |
| BATTERY CELL DURACELL | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| NETI POTS | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| ROOM HEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 32500.000 |