Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hard Broom,Floor Cleaner,Floor Cleaner White Phenyl,Liquid Soap Hand Wash,Glass Duster White,Ordina
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5289953
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 19, 2024 19:39
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 724 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA

Contract Value

1974070.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anuradha Dahiya
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA - 23-08-2024 14:51:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 07-09-2024 13:18:02 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 GEE AAR CORPORATION - 07-09-2024 19:56:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 Golden Bharat Sales Corporation - 07-09-2024 20:12:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 KHANNA ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2024 11:32:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 07-09-2024 15:08:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS - 02-09-2024 15:59:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2024 14:56:43 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 OM ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2024 10:53:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 RINKAL STATIONERY & ZEROX - 05-09-2024 16:47:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 RK ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2024 11:10:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Hard broom,Floor cleaner,Floor cleaner white Phenyl,Liquid Soap hand wash,Glass duster white,Ordina 1545626.94 Disqualified
2 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hard broom,Floor cleaner,Floor cleaner white Phenyl,Liquid Soap hand wash,Glass duster white,Ordina 1974070.50 L1
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hard broom,Floor cleaner,Floor cleaner white Phenyl,Liquid Soap hand wash,Glass duster white,Ordina 2103114.00 L2
4 OM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hard broom,Floor cleaner,Floor cleaner white Phenyl,Liquid Soap hand wash,Glass duster white,Ordina 2295351.78 L3
5 GEE AAR CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hard broom,Floor cleaner,Floor cleaner white Phenyl,Liquid Soap hand wash,Glass duster white,Ordina 2500690.00 L4
6 RINKAL STATIONERY & ZEROX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hard broom,Floor cleaner,Floor cleaner white Phenyl,Liquid Soap hand wash,Glass duster white,Ordina 2574243.51 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hard broom NA BOQ Item 932 ₹ 27960.000
Floor cleaner NA BOQ Item 306 ₹ 107100.000
Floor cleaner white Phenyl NA BOQ Item 804 ₹ 24120.000
Liquid Soap hand wash NA BOQ Item 71 ₹ 35500.000
Glass duster white NA BOQ Item 1189 ₹ 23780.000
Ordinary Duster NA BOQ Item 1343 ₹ 26860.000
Garbage bag size Medium NA BOQ Item 6840 ₹ 34200.000
Garbage bag size Large NA BOQ Item 12569 ₹ 69129.500
Ball Pen blue NA BOQ Item 757 ₹ 3785.000
Wet Mop Refill NA BOQ Item 502 ₹ 30120.000
Room freshner NA BOQ Item 181 ₹ 17195.000
Harpic colour Blue NA BOQ Item 603 ₹ 36180.000
Hand Gloves NA BOQ Item 429 ₹ 17160.000
Scott Luxury foam skin cleanser with moisturizer NA BOQ Item 1788 ₹ 818904.000
Pencil Cell NA BOQ Item 259 ₹ 4662.000
Pencil Cell NA BOQ Item 695 ₹ 12510.000
Urinal Screen Pad NA BOQ Item 1314 ₹ 78840.000
Scrubber scrub pad 10 7.5 CM NA BOQ Item 876 ₹ 17520.000
Colin glass and surface cleaner NA BOQ Item 182 ₹ 10920.000
Scrubber steel NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 420.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise