Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl 5ltr,Toilet Cleaner 5ltr,Hand Wash 500ml,Floor Duster,Hand Duster,Soap Case,Toilet Brush Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SHYAM TRADERS
Contract Value
1335500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Rohilla
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturuopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy (ayush)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ansh Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 20:07:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Deep Traders | - | 05-03-2024 20:24:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 04-03-2024 16:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S Narender Company | - | 03-03-2024 13:09:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 20:18:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Phenyl 5ltr,Toilet Cleaner 5ltr,Hand Wash 500ml,Floor Duster,Hand Duster,Soap Case,Toilet Brush Wit | 1335500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Deep Traders | Item Categories : Phenyl 5ltr,Toilet Cleaner 5ltr,Hand Wash 500ml,Floor Duster,Hand Duster,Soap Case,Toilet Brush Wit | 1437167.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ansh Enterprises | Item Categories : Phenyl 5ltr,Toilet Cleaner 5ltr,Hand Wash 500ml,Floor Duster,Hand Duster,Soap Case,Toilet Brush Wit | 1480825.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phenyl 5ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner 5ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| Hand Wash 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Floor Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Hand Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 469 | ₹ 9380.000 |
| Soap Case | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Toilet Brush With Plastic Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Brass Jharu | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| BroomPhool Jharu | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Full Size White Towel for Doctors | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| White Hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 201 | ₹ 24120.000 |
| Coloured Hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Sign Board of AHWC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Citizen Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Foot Step | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Side Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Dustbin Colour Coded 40 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| Complain Box | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Doctor Examination Torch Stainless Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Yoga kriya pot | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |