Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Compressor, Part No. Rd5107250 P,Condansor, Part No. Rd46847 Op,Evaporator Core Assy, Part No. Rd2137
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4812404
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 20:51
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 882 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A B SALES & TRADING

Contract Value

3071471.72

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B SALES & TRADING - 02-04-2024 11:00:51 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A B SALES & TRADING(MII) Item Categories : Compressor, Part No. RD5107250P,Condansor, Part No. RD46847OP,Evaporator Core Assy, Part No. RD2137 2618515.70 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Compressor, Part No. RD5107250P NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 743278.400
Condansor, Part No. RD46847OP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46976.650
Evaporator Core Assy, Part No. RD21370O NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60500.460
Receiver Drier, Part No. RD570621P NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 97947.100
Thermostat, Part No. RD442724 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 24766.620
Expansion Valve, Part No. RD56868OP NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 47014.600
Valve, Part No. RD58076OP NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 21513.450
Binary Switch, Part No. RD54640OP NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 32910.220
Evaporator Assy, Part No. RD216640P NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22803.440
Blower Motor, Part No. RD212063P NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 93751.380
Motor 24V, Part No. RD551212P NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 38619.140
Condenser Motor, Part No. RD5512024 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 43009.080
Relay 24V, Part No. RD56693OP NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 6141.310
15508901859, Part No. RD53646OP NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 12359.300
Hose, Part No. RD2165926 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10187.360
Hose Assy, Part No. RD2178412 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12427.960
Motor Blower Assy 24V, Part No. RD585831P NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 153775.120
Motor Blower 24V, Part No. RD538605P NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 128352.420
Switch Binary , Part No. RD595770P NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 66475.300
Fan Motor Assy 24V, Part No. RD586276P NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 325184.320
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise