Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressor Kit,Condenser Core Assy,Assy Evaporator,Assy Receiver Drier,Thermo Evaporator Switch,The
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 29-09-2024 12:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 18:14:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 30-09-2024 12:47:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compressor Kit,Condenser Core Assy,Assy Evaporator,Assy Receiver Drier,Thermo Evaporator Switch,The | 66858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compressor Kit,Condenser Core Assy,Assy Evaporator,Assy Receiver Drier,Thermo Evaporator Switch,The | 68110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compressor Kit,Condenser Core Assy,Assy Evaporator,Assy Receiver Drier,Thermo Evaporator Switch,The | 70162.00 | L3 |