Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxing Gloves 1002,Boxing Gloves 1202,Boxing Pad Usi,Boxing Head Gen Usi,Boxing Ring Shoes Force Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 18:30:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 15-12-2023 10:21:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MPG AND COMPANY | - | 13-12-2023 13:18:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 17:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM BABOSA | - | 13-12-2023 13:24:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Balaji Babosa Enterprises | - | 13-12-2023 13:10:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 13-12-2023 20:17:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 18:16:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOXING GLOVES 1002,BOXING GLOVES 1202,BOXING PAD USI,BOXING HEAD GEN USI,BOXING RING SHOES FORCE TE | 43570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOXING GLOVES 1002,BOXING GLOVES 1202,BOXING PAD USI,BOXING HEAD GEN USI,BOXING RING SHOES FORCE TE | 43609.99 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOXING GLOVES 1002,BOXING GLOVES 1202,BOXING PAD USI,BOXING HEAD GEN USI,BOXING RING SHOES FORCE TE | 44858.00 | L3 |